Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 ) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of Bring It Home – bringithome.in

About us and the website

Bring It Home, doorstep delivery of the best home and living essentials! With a very dedicated team, we work with our crafters and tailors to provide ultimate luxury at affordable prices.

We cater the following categories: HOME LINEN | TABLE LINEN | TABLEWARE | BARWARE | BATHROOM ACCESSORIES | DESK ACCESSORIES | OUTDOOR

We take pride in creating elegance in every corner and turn a house into your personal paradise.

 

Bring It Home Information Practices

Every effort has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information on the website; the content is naturally subject to change. We are not responsible for any damages arising out of the use of the information held on this server.
We assure that all our downloadable training content is virus free. However, Bring It Home can accept no liability for damages resulting from virus infection.

 

Information collected by Bring It Home

You have total control over the privacy of your information. Your information will never be sold, exchanged or disclosed to any third party for marketing purposes. You can decide whether you want to opt-in to receive offers from us. You can browse our website without registration. We may collect and store the information that you voluntarily disclose to us, in order to access our free tests and discussion forum. We do not share your personal information with any third party. We do not collect information about our visitors from email databases, private/ public organization or bodies.

We may use your information to contact you via email or telephone, typically to get feedback, to inform you about new products or provide support on your issues, If you do not want us to contact you via email, you can unsubscribe at any time with one click.

When you purchase our online products or register for classroom training, you need to make the payment online, thus you will be required to share your personal information such as name, e-mail address, telephone number, address(s), credit card number, expiration, and CVV number, with us. During this program, we store your contact information in our registration and order-entry systems. Your credit card information is never stored in our system as it is processed by our payment gateway which uses Secure Encryption Technology (SSL). Our payment processing partners are CCAvenue and PayPal

 

External Links

Our website may have links to other sites which includes third party websites or resources. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and information practices of third party websites. Please read privacy policies of third party websites as every website has different terms of use and privacy policies.
Copyright information
You can electronically copy or take print of the website pages if it is being used for personal use only. Bring It Home holds the copyright to all the material on this website, unless otherwise indicated. A written permission of the copyright holder must be obtained for any use of this material other than for purposes permitted by law.
Sharing your personal information
If you have purchased a Bring It Home product, we may ask you for the testimonial and if you authorize us, we will display your testimonial on our website, photos and videos or in our social media channels such as Facebook, YouTube or Flickr. You should be aware that your publicly identifiable information could be used to send you promotional, unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for your personal information which you have chosen to display.
If you don’t want us to feature your pictures/testimonials on our website or on our social media channels, you can write a mail to our e-mail.

 

Personal Information Corrections

You can contact us if you notice that the information we are holding is incorrect or incomplete.
Changes to Privacy Policy
This privacy policy terms may change time to time and we reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time. When we update the privacy policy, all our registered users will be notified via email.

 

Unsubscribe from promotions

If you would like to opt-out from our promotional mailer or SMS, write to us.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.